top of page

Our Team

Empowered by purpose, driven by values

Leadership Team

Mel James
Mel James
Chief Executive Officer
Carmen Bonner
Carmen Bonner
Director, People and Practice
Christina McLaughlin
Christina McLaughlin
Business Development Manager
Melissa King
Melissa King
Operations Manager

Meet our Team

Aimee Ihaia
Aimee Ihaia
IPS Youth Worker
Ashleigh Bell
Ashleigh Bell
Team Leader - QLD
Braden Clark
Braden Clark
Project Officer
Caroline Santing
Caroline Santing
Specialty Assessor
Danielle Mobbs-Wiggins
Danielle Mobbs-Wiggins
Elizabeth (Liz) Johnson
Elizabeth (Liz) Johnson
IPS Youth Worker
Georgia Flynn
Georgia Flynn
FGM Convenor & IPS Youth Worker
Jayne Rixon
Jayne Rixon
Assessor
Julia Taylor
Julia Taylor
Assessor
Kate Fortey
Kate Fortey
FGM Convenor & IPS Youth Worker
Keersten Plep
Keersten Plep
Finance Manager
Kelly Wright
Kelly Wright
Team Leader - NSW/VIC/SA
Kirstie Solaka
Kirstie Solaka
Assessor
Meg Greenaway
Meg Greenaway
Assessor
Mireille (Mim) Schlesinger
Mireille (Mim) Schlesinger
Assessor
Petra Fowler
Petra Fowler
Assessor
Rachel Loli
Rachel Loli
Trainer
Selena Payne
Selena Payne
Project Officer & Assessor
Tahnee Fletcher
Tahnee Fletcher
IPS Youth Worker
Teresa McClean
Teresa McClean
Marketing and Communications Manager
Wendy Moll
Wendy Moll
Finance Manager (mat leave)
Alicia Cooke
Alicia Cooke
Aunty Janette Saunders
Aunty Janette Saunders
Camelia Tobia
Camelia Tobia
Assessor
Catherine Hug
Catherine Hug
IPS Youth Worker
Dimitra Kouta
Dimitra Kouta
Emily Boxhall
Emily Boxhall
Assessor & Trainer
Jacinda Trimble
Jacinda Trimble
Projects
Jenna Brown
Jenna Brown
IPS Youth Worker
Kaila James
Kaila James
Kate Watson-Haigh
Kate Watson-Haigh
Assessor
Keith McArdle
Keith McArdle
Kiara Koroi
Kiara Koroi
Assessor
Maree Steunebrink
Maree Steunebrink
Assessor
Melissa Hawkins
Melissa Hawkins
Nikita De Thierry
Nikita De Thierry
Assessor
Petra Tolmie
Petra Tolmie
Assessor
Ruth Griese
Ruth Griese
Assessor
Shannon Dowling
Shannon Dowling
Assessor
Tara Watson
Tara Watson
Specialty Assessor
Tiffany De La Fosse
Tiffany De La Fosse
IPS Youth Worker
Angela Collier
Angela Collier
Assessor
Braden Clark
Braden Clark
Carly MacPherson
Carly MacPherson
Executive Administration Assistant
Christine Malone
Christine Malone
Cultural Liaison
Dr Sharon McCallum
Dr Sharon McCallum
Assessor
Emma Schaefer
Emma Schaefer
Team Leader - FGM & IPS
Jana Graham
Jana Graham
IPS Youth Worker
Jessica Wicks
Jessica Wicks
IPS Youth Worker
Karen Kemp
Karen Kemp
Speciality Assessor
Kati Isaacson
Kati Isaacson
Assessor
Kelly Konsten
Kelly Konsten
Assessor
Kim Colvin
Kim Colvin
Assessor
Marion Pratley
Marion Pratley
Assessor
Michelle Thomson
Michelle Thomson
Education Specialist
Nikki Gallatly
Nikki Gallatly
Specialty Assessor
Rachel Forrest
Rachel Forrest
Assessor
Sarah Couper
Sarah Couper
Assessor
Storm Jamieson
Storm Jamieson
Systems Administration Officer
Tenille Mantei
Tenille Mantei
Vesna Ubiparipovic
Vesna Ubiparipovic
Assessor
bottom of page