Meet the Team

Aisha Filet – Child Protection Practitioner

Aisha Filet – Child Protection Practitioner

Anjanette Humphreys – Social Worker

Anjanette Humphreys – Social Worker

April Firn – Child Protection Practitioner

April Firn – Child Protection Practitioner

Camelia Tobia – Counsellor / Psychotherapist / Assessor / QA Officer

Camelia Tobia – Counsellor / Psychotherapist / Assessor / QA Officer

Carmen Bonner – QLD Operations Manager

Carmen Bonner – QLD Operations Manager

Colleen Moran-Ford – Social Worker

Colleen Moran-Ford – Social Worker

Courtney Scott-Hunter – Social Worker

Courtney Scott-Hunter – Social Worker

Danielle James – Support Assessor

Danielle James – Support Assessor

Danielle Rimmer – Child Protection Practitioner

Danielle Rimmer – Child Protection Practitioner

Di Cornwall – Child Protection Practitioner

Di Cornwall – Child Protection Practitioner

Donna Ramsay – Child Protection Practitioner

Donna Ramsay – Child Protection Practitioner

Jacinda Trimble – Child Protection Practitioner

Jacinda Trimble – Child Protection Practitioner

Jennie Adams – Retired psychologist

Jennie Adams – Retired psychologist

Josephine Lapthorn – Counsellor

Josephine Lapthorn – Counsellor

Kellie Byrne – Counsellor

Kellie Byrne – Counsellor

Leah Reid – Business Manager

Leah Reid – Business Manager

Lisa Doran – Social Worker

Lisa Doran – Social Worker

Lynette Cook – Social Worker

Lynette Cook – Social Worker

Maria Crowley – Social Worker

Maria Crowley – Social Worker

Meg Greenaway – Social Worker

Meg Greenaway – Social Worker

Mel James – CEO / Social Worker

Mel James – CEO / Social Worker

Melissa King – Child Protection Practitioner

Melissa King – Child Protection Practitioner

Michelle Sandford – Child Protection Practitioner

Michelle Sandford – Child Protection Practitioner

Michelle Zammit – Child Protection Practitioner

Michelle Zammit – Child Protection Practitioner

Nathan Gallagher – Human Services Practitioner

Nathan Gallagher – Human Services Practitioner

Peta Miller – NSW Operations Manager

Peta Miller – NSW Operations Manager

Rachel Nibbs – Child Protection Practitioner

Rachel Nibbs – Child Protection Practitioner

Rachelle Ogden – Teacher & Child Protection Practitioner

Rachelle Ogden – Teacher & Child Protection Practitioner

Sara Miller – Support Assessor

Sara Miller – Support Assessor

Sunayana Saad – Child Protection Practitioner

Sunayana Saad – Child Protection Practitioner

Teresa Harper – Child Protection Practitioner

Teresa Harper – Child Protection Practitioner

Toni Wagner – Child Protection Practitioner

Toni Wagner – Child Protection Practitioner

Trish Filippini – Team Leader

Trish Filippini – Team Leader

Trudy Callaghan – Teacher & Quality Assurance Officer

Trudy Callaghan – Teacher & Quality Assurance Officer